40. Mike LeDonne - It’s All Your Fault (Savant) (Resenha publicada neste blog em 19/12/2021)
39. Joe Lovano & Dave Douglas´ SoundPrints - Other
Worlds (Greenleaf) (Resenha publicada neste blog em 01/11/2021)
38. Steve
Coleman and Five Elements - Live at the Village Vanguard Volume II (MDW NTR)
(Pi)
37. Dan
McCarthy - A Place Where We Once Lived (self-released)
36. John
Pizzarelli - Better Days Ahead: Solo Guitar Takes on Pat Metheny (Ghostlight)
35. Jihye
Lee Orchestra - Daring Mind (Motéma)
34. Jamire
Williams - But Only After You Have Suffered (International Anthem)
33. Oz Noy -
Snapdragon (Abstract Logix)
32. Nadje
Noordhuis - Gullfoss (Little Mystery)
31. Vince
Mendoza - Freedom Over Everything (Modern)
30. Eivind
Aarset - Phantasmagoria, or A Different Kind of Journey (Jazzland)
29. Various
Artists- Indaba Is (Brownswood)
28. Brian
Lynch Songbook Vol. 1 - Bus Stop Serenade (Hollistic Music Works) (Resenha publicada neste blog em 17/12/2021)
27. The
Cookers - Look Out! (Gearbox)
26.
Thumbscrew Never - Is Enough (Cuneiform)
25. James
Francies - Purest Form (Blue Note)
24. Amir
ElSaffar/Rivers of Sound - The Other Shore (OutNote) (Resenha
publicada neste blog em 05/10/2021)
23. Percy
Jones/Alex Skolnick/Kenny Grohowski/Tim Motzer - PAKT (MoonJune)
22. Craig
Taborn - Shadow Plays (ECM)
21. Gerry
Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trios - Songs from My Father (Whaling City Sound)
20.
Irreversible Entanglements - Open the Gates (International Anthem)
19. Chick
Corea Akoustic Band - LIVE (Concord Jazz)
18. Sons of
Kemet - Black to the Future (Impulse!)
17. Cameron
Graves - Seven (Artistry/Mack Avenue)
16. Charles
Lloyd & the Marvels - Tone Poem (Blue Note) (Resenha
publicada neste blog em 12/07/2021)
15. Kenny
Garrett - Sounds from the Ancestors (Mack Avenue)
14.
Veronica Swift - This Bitter Earth (Mack Avenue)
13. Henry
Threadgill - Zooid Poof (Pi)
12. Remy Le
Boeuf’s Assembly of Shadows - Architecture of Storms (Soundspore)
11. Dr.
Lonnie Smith - Breathe (Blue Note) (Resenha publicada
neste blog em 05/11/2021)
10. Archie
Shepp and Jason Moran - Let My People Go (Archieball)
9. Pat
Metheny Side - Eye NYC (V1.IV) (Modern) (Resenha
publicada neste blog em 15/11/2021)
8. William
Parker - Migration of Silence Into and Out of the Tone World: Volumes 1-10
(Centering)
6. Ches
Smith and We All Break - Path of Seven Colors (Pyroclastic)
5. Vijay Iyer - Uneasy (ECM) (Resenha
publicada neste blog em 10/05/2021)
4.
Johnathan Blake - Homeward Bound (Blue Note)
3. Anna
Webber - Idiom (Pi)
2. Floating
Points/Pharoah Sanders/London Symphony Orchestra - Promises (Luaka Bop) (Resenha publicada neste blog em 15/10/2021)
1. James
Brandon Lewis/Red Lily Quintet - Jesup Wagon (Tao Forms) (na foto)
Nenhum comentário:
Postar um comentário